Articles

GATE WEEKEND BATCHES SCHEDULE @ ABIDS ON: 08.09.13 (Sunday)


GATE WEEKEND  & GM BATCHES SCHEDULE @ ABIDS ON: 08.09.13 (Sunday)

 

GATE ECE GM1 (A) & GM2 (A)
6 am to 8 am Networks Hall - 301
9 am to 1 pm Communications Hall - 409
2 pm to 5.30 pm Communications Hall - 301
6 pm to 8.30 pm Analog Hall - 301

 

 

GATE ECE GM3 (A) & GM4 (A)
6 am to 8 am Digital Hall - 201
8.30 am to 1 pm EMT Hall - 201
2 pm to 5.30 pm Signals & Systems Hall - 201
6 pm to 8.30 pm Controls Hall - 201

 

 

GATE ECE GM5 (A) & GM6 (A)
6.30 am to 8 am EMT Hall - 310
8.30 am to 1 pm Networks Hall - 310
2 pm to 5.30 pm Analog Hall - 310
6 pm to 8.30 pm Numerical Ability Hall - 310

 

 

GATE ECE GM7 (A) & GM8 (A)
6.30 am to 8 am Communications Hall - 210
8.30 am to 1 pm Digital Hall - 210
2 pm to 5.30 pm Controls Hall - 210
6 pm to 8.30 pm Probability Hall - 210

 

 

GATE ECE WK1 (A) to WK4 (A)
7 am to 1 pm Analog Hall - 409
2 pm to 5.30 pm Digital Hall - 409

 

 

 

GATE INST GM1 (A) to GM3 (A)
6 am to 1 pm Digital Hall - 303
2 pm to 8 pm Networks Hall - 303

 

 

GATE EEE GM1 (A) & GM2 (A)
6 am to 1 pm Controls Hall - 309
2 pm to 5.30 pm Electronics Measurements Hall - 309
6 pm to 8.30 pm Machines - 3 Hall - 309

 

 

GATE EEE GM3 (A) & GM4 (A)
6 am to 10.30 am Analog Hall - 408
11 am to 1 pm Machines - 1 Hall - 408
2 pm to 8 pm PS - 1 Hall - 408

 

 

GATE EEE GM5 (A) & GM6 (A)
6 am to 10.30 am Power Electronics Hall - 503
11 am to 1 pm Analog Hall - 503
2 pm to 5.30 pm Controls Hall - 503
6 pm to 8.30 pm Electronics Measurements Hall - 503

 

 

 

GATE EEE GM7 (A) & GM8 (A)
6 am to 8.30 am English Hall - 109
9 am to 1 pm PS - 1 Hall - 109
2 pm to 5.30 pm Machines - 1 Hall - 109
6 pm to 8.30 pm Controls Hall - 109

 

 

GATE - EEE WK1 (A) to WK4 (A)
6 am to 8.30 am Machines - 4 Hall - 402
9 am to 1 pm Microprocessors Hall - 402
2 pm to 8.30 pm Power Electronics Hall - 402

 

 

 

GATE CSE GM1 (A) to GM6(A)
6 am to 8.30 am CO Hall - 305
9 am to 1 pm CNW Hall - 305
2 pm to 5.30 pm D. Maths Hall - 305

 

 

 

GATE CSE GM1 (A) to GM6(A)
6 am to 8.30 am CO Hall - 305
9 am to 1 pm CNW Hall - 305
2 pm to 5.30 pm D. Maths Hall - 305

 

 

 

GATE CSE GM7 (A) to GM8(A)
6 am to 8.30 am D.Maths Hall - 304
9 am to 1 pm DBMS Hall - 304
2 pm to 5.30 pm CNW Hall - 407

 

 

GATE CSE WK1 (A) to WK4(A)
7 am to 1 pm TOC Hall - 203
2 pm to 5.30 pm CNW Hall - 407


 

 

GATE ME GM1 (A) to GM4(A)
6 am to 8.30 am Production Hall - 102
9 am to 1 pm TOM Hall - 102

 

 

 

GATE ME GM5 (A) to GM7(A) & PI - GM1(A)
6 am to 8.30 am FM Hall - 313
9 am to 11 am Production Hall - 313
11.15 am to 1 pm Thermal Hall - 313
2 pm to 5.30 pm FM Hall - 313

 

 

 

GATE ME GM8 (A)
6 am to 8.30 am Production Hall - 102
9 am to 1 pm TOM Hall - 102
2 pm to 8.30 pm Thermal Hall - 103

 

 

GATE  MECH WK1 (A) to WK4 (A)
7 am to 8.30 am IM & OR Hall - 406
9 am to 1 pm Production Hall - 406
2 pm to 8.30 pm Thermal Hall - 406

 

 

 

GATE CIVIL GM1 (A) & GM2(A)
9 am to 1 pm Structures Hall - 101
2 pm to 5.30 pm Geo-Tech Hall - 101
6 pm to 8.30 pm Environmental Hall - 101

 

 

 

GATE CIVIL GM3 (A) & GM4(A)
6 am to 8.30 am Steel Hall - 101
9 am to 1 pm Structures Hall - 101
2 pm to 5.30 pm Geo-Tech Hall - 101
6 pm to 8.30 pm Environmental Hall - 101

 

 

 

GATE CIVIL GM5 (A) to GM7(A)
7.30 am to 8.30 am Test-1 on Geo-Tech Hall - 502
9 am to 1 pm Geo-Tech Hall - 502
2.30 pm to 4 pm Test on Probability Hall - 501
4.15 pm to 8.30 pm Steel Hall - 501

 

 

 

GATE CIVIL GM8 (A)
7.30 am to 8.30 am Test-1 on Geo-Tech Hall - 502
9 am to 1 pm Geo-Tech Hall - 502
2 pm to 4 pm Steel Hall - 410
4.15 pm to 8.30 pm Steel Hall - 501

 

 

 

GATE CIVIL WK1 (A) to WK4 (A)
7 am to 8.30 am Hydrology Hall - 101
9 am to 1 pm Environmental Hall - 204
2 pm to 5.30 pm Environmental Hall - 204


 

 

Important Links