Articles

GATE WEEKEND BATCHES SCHEDULE @ ABIDS ON: 29.08.13 (Thursday)


GATE WEEKEND BATCHES SCHEDULE @ ABIDS ON: 29.08.13 (Thursday)



GATE – ECE GM1 (A) & GM2(A)
6 am to 8 am Controls Hall - 301
8:30 am to 1 pm Analog Hall - 301
2 pm to 5:30 pm Networks Hall - 301
6 pm to 8.30 pm Numerical Ability Hall - 301


GATE – ECE GM3 (A) & GM4(A)
6 am to 8 am Signals Hall - 201
8:30 am to 1 pm Numerical Ability Hall - 201
2 pm to 5:30 pm Digital Hall - 201


GATE – ECE GM5 (A) & GM6(A)
6 am to 8 am Analog Hall - 310
8:30 am to 1 pm Signals & Systems Hall - 310
2 pm to 5:30 pm Numerical Ability Hall - 310
6 pm to 8.30 pm Networks Hall - 310


GATE – ECE GM7 (A) & GM8(A)
6 am to 8 am Numerical Ability Hall - 210
8:30 am to 1 pm Controls Hall - 210
2 pm to 7:00 pm EDC Hall - 210


GATE – ECE GE1 (A) & GE3(A)
6 am to 1 pm Digital Hall - 209
2 pm to 5:30 pm Signals Hall - 209


GATE – ECE GE4 (A)
6 am to 1 pm Digital Hall - 209
2 pm to 5:30 pm Signals Hall - 209
6 pm to 8.30 pm EMT Hall - 209


GATE – ECE WK1 (A) & WK2(A)
7 am to 1 pm EDC Hall - 203
2 pm to 8.30 pm Analog Hall - 409


GATE – ECE WK3 (A) & WK4(A)
7 am to 1 pm Networks Hall– 501
2 pm to 8.30 pm Analog Hall– 409


GATE – INST GM1 (A) to GM3(A)
6 am to 1 pm Digital Hall - 303
2 pm to 5:30 pm Bio-Medical Hall - 303


GATE – INST GE1 (A) & GE2(A)
6 am to 1 pm Signals Hall - 204
2 pm to 8:00 pm Networks Hall - 205


GATE - EEE GM1 (A) & GM2 (A)
6 am to 1 pm Machines-2 Hall - 309
2 pm to 5.30 pm Controls Hall - 309
6 pm to 8.30 pm Machines-3 Hall - 309


GATE - EEE GM3 (A) & GM4 (A)
6 am to 10:30 am Machines-1 Hall - 408
11 am to 1.00 pm Analog Hall - 408
2 pm to 8 pm PS-1 Hall - 408


GATE - EEE GM5 (A) & GM6 (A)
6 am to 8:00 am Digital Hall - 503
8:45 am to 1:00 pm PS-1 Hall - 503
2 pm to 5.30 pm Analog Hall - 503
6 pm to 8:30 pm Controls Hall - 503


GATE - EEE GM7 (A) & GM8 (A)
6 am to 10:30 am Signals & Systems Hall - 109
11:00 am to 1:00 pm Machines-1 Hall - 109
2 pm to 5.30 pm Machines-2 Hall - 109


GATE - EEE GE1 (A) to GE3 (A)
6 am to 1:00 pm Signals & Systems Hall - 204
2 pm to 8.30 pm Networks(CGR) Hall - 205


GATE - EEE GE4 (A)
2 pm to 8.30 pm Networks(CGR) Hall - 205


GATE - EEE WK1 (A) & WK2 (A)
9 am to 1 pm Electronics Measurements Hall - 107
2 pm to 8.30 pm Electrical Measurements Hall - 402


GATE – EEE WK3 (A) & WK4 (A)
7 am to 1 pm Networks Hall – 501
2 pm to 8.30 pm Electrical Measurements Hall - 402


GATE – CSE GM1 (A) to GM6(A)
6 am to 8:30 am CNW Hall - 305
9 am to 1:00 pm Numerical Ability Hall - 305
2 pm to 5.30 pm LP Hall - 305


GATE – CSE GM7 (A) & GM8(A)
6 am to 8:00 am DBMS Hall - 304
8:30 am to 1:00 pm D.Math Hall - 304
2 pm to 5.30 pm CO Hall - 302


GATE – CSE GE1 (A) to GE2(A)
6 am to 8:00 am Numerical Ability Hall - 308
8:30 am to 10:30 am DAA Hall - 402
11 am to 1 pm English Hall - 308
2 pm to 5:30 pm CO Hall - 302


GATE – CSE WK1 (A) to WK4(A)
7 am to 1 pm TOC Hall - 208
2 pm to 5.30 pm CO Hall - 302


GATE – MECH GM1 (A) to GM4 (A) & GM8 (A)
6 am to 1 pm MD Hall - 102


GATE –MECH GM5 (A) to GM7 (A)
6 am to 1 pm FM Hall - 409
2 pm to 5.30 pm PI Hall – 202


GATE –MECH GE1 (A) to GE4 (A)
7 am to 1 pm PI Hall - 103
2 pm to 5.30 pm FM Hall – 105


GATE –MECH WK1 (A) to WK4 (A)
7 am to 1 pm IM & OR Hall - 406
2 pm to 8.30 pm Thermal Hall – 406


GATE – CIVIL GM1 (A) to GM4 (A)
6 am to 8:30 am Environmental Hall – 101
9 am to 1 pm Geo-Tech Hall – 101
2 pm to 5:30 pm RCC Hall – 101


GATE – CIVIL GM5 (A) to GM8 (A)
6 am to 8:30 am Numerical Ability Hall – 502
9 am to 1 pm Hydrology Hall – 502
2 pm to 5:30 pm Geo-Tech Hall – 502


GATE – CIVIL GE1 (A) & GE2 (A)
2 pm to 5:30 pm FM Hall – 105
6 pm to 8:30 pm Probability Hall – 105


GATE – CIVIL WK1 (A) to WK4 (A)
7 am to 1 pm RCC Hall – 410
2 pm to 5:30 pm Environmental / Hydrology Hall – 410


Important Links